Program (Moscow time)

  • Hall 1
  • Hall 2
  • Hall 3
  • Hall 4
  • Hall 5
  • Hall 6
  • Hall 7
  • Hall 8
  • Hall 9

Component 1 «Prevention of Mental Disorders to Promote the Mental Health and Well-Being of Children and Adolescents»

8 October
10.00–11.30
Plenary Session «Child and Adolescent Mental Health: Challenges, Solutions and Development»
11.45 – 12.45
Opening WHO Session «Integration of Child and Adolescent Mental Health into the Global Sustainable Development Agenda: Strategies to Achieving Universal Health Coverage»
13.00-15.00
Plenary Session “Mental Health in Prenatal and Postnatal Care for Mothers and Newborns”
Chairs: Professor Janna Glozman (Russia)
Dr. Emilia Afrange (Brazil)
15.15-17.15
Plenary Session “Mental Health and Well-Being in Preschool Children”
Chairs: Professor Martin Musalek (Czech Republic)
Professor Nikolay Veraksa (Russia)
17.30 – 19.30
Plenary Session “Mental Health and Well-Being in School-Age Children”
Chairs: Dr. Rakesh Kumar Chadda (India)
Professor Natalia Mazaeva (Russia)
9 October
10.00–12.00
Plenary Session “Adolescent Mental Health”
Chairs: Professor Sam Tyano (Israel)
Professor Vladimir Borodin (Russia)
12.15 – 14.15
Plenary Session “Prevention of Suicidal Behavior in Adolescents”
Chairs: Professor Ella Arensman (Ireland)
Professor Boris Polozhi (Russia)
15.00 – 16.30
Plenary Session “Prevention of Suicidal Behavior in Adolescents” (continued)
16.45 – 18.15
Symposium “Development of self-regulation in modern preschoolers "
Chair: Professor Alexandre Veraksa (Russia)
18.15 – 19.00
Closing Ceremony

Component 2 «Treatment and Rehabilitation for the Mental Health and Well-Being of Children and Adolescents»

8 October
13.00-15.00
Plenary Session “Child Psychiatric Services: Organizational Systems”
Chairs: Professor Afzal Javed (UK)
Professor Petr Morozov (Russia)
15.15-17.15
Plenary Session “Modern Approaches to the Diagnosis and Treatment of Mental Disorders in Children and Adolescents”
Chairs: Professor Nikolay Neznanov (Russia)
Dr. Gordana Milavić, (UK)
17.30 – 19.30
Plenary Session “Modern Approaches to the Diagnosis and Treatment of Mental Disorders in Children and Adolescents” (continued)
Chairs: Professor Tatiana Klyushnik (Russia)
Professor Raymond C. K. Chan (China)
9 October
10.00–12.00
Plenary Session “Relationship of Somatic Disorders and Mental Problems in Children and Adolescents”
Chairs: Professor Svetlana Lazurenko (Russia)
Professor Olga Milushkina (Russia)
12.15 – 14.15
Plenary Session “Rehabilitation of Children and Adolescents with Mental Disorders
Chairs: Professor Marc H.M. Hermans (Belgium)
Professor Tatiana Solokhina (Russia)
15.00 – 16.30
Symposium “Self-Harm: Detection, Intervention and Prevention".
Chairs: Professor Alla Gekht (Russia)
16.45 – 18.15
Symposium “Current Issues of Child Epileptology”.
Chairs: Professor Alla Gekht,
Professor Valery Zykov (Russia)

Component 3 «The Mental Health and Well-Being of Gifted Children»

Component 2 «Treatment and Rehabilitation for the Mental Health and Well-Being of Children and Adolescents»

8 October
13.00-15.00
Plenary Session “The Personal and Psychophysiological Characteristics and Behaviors of Gifted Children”
Chairs: Professor Tracy Riley (New Zealand)
Professor Diana Bogoyavlenskaya (Russia)
15.15-17.15
Plenary Session “Gifted Children in Educational Setting”
Chairs: Professor Lyudmila Larionova (Russia)
17.30 – 19.30
Plenary Session “Contemporary Concepts of Giftedness: Intellectual, Creative, Cultural, Social, and Physical Domains”
Chairs: Dr.Maria Karaivanova (Bulgaria)
Professor Alexandre Savenkov (Russia)
9 October
10.00–12.00
CT-PTSD Overview Workshop
Trainer: Professor Anke Ehlers (UK)
12.15 – 14.15
Symposium by the Moscow State Sukharev Research and Practical Center for Child and Adolescent Mental Health: All Facets of Child Psychiatry
Chairs: Dr.Marina Bebchuk (Russia)
15.00 – 16.30
Symposium “Genetics and Mental Health”.
Chair: Professor Elena Dadali (Russia)
16.45 – 18.15
Symposium on Person-centered Mental Health.
Chair: Professor Juan E. Mezzich (USA)

Component 4 «The Mental Health and Well-Being of Children and Adolescents in Difficult Life Situations»

Component 2 «Treatment and Rehabilitation for the Mental Health and Well-Being of Children and Adolescents»

8 October
13.00-15.00
Plenary Session “Mental Health and Well-Being of Children from Families Who Are Refugees, IDPs, and Migrants”
Chairs: Professor Helen Herrman (Australia),
Professor Vincenzo Di Nicola (Canada)
15.15-17.15
Plenary Session “Mental Health and Well-Being OF Children Affected by Armed and Transnational Conflicts”
Chairs: Professor Zurab Kekelidze (Russia)
17.30 – 19.30
Panel Session “Mental Health and Well-being of Children Affected by Environmental, Technological, and Natural Disasters in Humanitarian Crises”
Chairs: Professor Yulia Shoigu (Russia)
Dr. Judy Kuriansky (USA)
9 October
10.00–12.00
Symposium "Prevention of Addictions in Children".
Chair: Professor Tatiana Klimenko (Russia)
12.15 – 14.15
Symposium "Evaluation and Treatment of Neuropsychologically Compromised Children: Understanding Clinical Applications Post Luria and Reitan".
Chairs: Professor Janna Glozman (Russia)
15.00 – 16.30
Symposium "Evaluation and Treatment of Neuropsychologically Compromised Children: Understanding Clinical Applications Post Luria and Reitan". (continued)
Chairs: Dr. Darlyne G. Nemeth (USA)
Professor Janna Glozman (Russia)
16.45 – 18.15
Symposium "Evaluation and Treatment of Neuropsychologically Compromised Children: Understanding Clinical Applications Post Luria and Reitan" (continued)
Chairs: Dr. Darlyne G. Nemeth (USA)

Component 5 «The Impact of Sports on the Mental Health and Well-Being of Children and Adolescents»

8 October
13.00-15.00
Plenary session “The Impact of Physical Activity and Sport on Mental Health and Well-Being of Children and Adolescents”
Chairs: Professor Thomas Wenzel (Austria)
Professor Sergey Evseev (Russia)
15.15-17.15
Plenary Session “Adaptive Sports for Child and Adolescent with Mental Health Conditions”
Chairs: Mr. Marc Truffaut (UK),
Professor Sergey Evseev (Russia)
17.30 – 19.30
Plenary Session “Adaptive Sports for Child and Adolescent with Mental Health Conditions” (continued)
9 October
10.00–18.15
Forum of the VI All-Russian Festival of Rehabilitation Programs for People with Mental Health Conditions. Organized by the Union for Mental Health

Component 6 «The Impact of Culture and Art on the Mental Health and Well-Being of Children and Adolescents»

8 October
13.00-15.00
Plenary Session “The Arts and Cultural Participation as a Tool to Improve Mental Health Outcomes in Children and Adolescents”
Chairs: Andrey Gelasimov (Russia)
15.15-17.15
Plenary Session “The Arts and Cultural Participation as a Tool to Improve Mental Health Outcomes in Children and Adolescents” (continued)
17.30 – 19.30
Plenary Session “The Art Therapy as a Tool to Improve Mental Health Outcomes in Children and Adolescents”
Chairs: Professor Alexander Kopytin (Russia)
Barbara Parker-Bell (USA)
9 October
10.00–12.00
Symposium “Art Therapy and Art Pedagogy as a Tool to Improve Mental Health Outcomes in Children and Adolescents in Educational Settings”
Chairs: Professor Alexander Kopytin, Dr. Natalia Nazarova (Russia)
12.15 – 14.15
Symposium “Clinical and Social Aspects of Art-Therapy for Children and Adolescents with Mental Health Conditions”
Chairs: Professor Alexander Kopytin, Dr. Natalia Nazarova (Russia)
15.00 – 16.30
Lecture “PERINATAL HEALTH: AN ISSUE FOR INFANTS, CHILDREN AND THEIR PARENTS”
Chair: Gisèle Apter (France)
16.45 – 18.15
Master class: “Digital Technologies in Art Therapy for Children and Adolescents”
Trainer: Dr. Barbara Parker-Bell (USA)

Component 7 «The Role of Education in the Mental Health and Well-Being of Children and Adolescents»

8 October
13.00-15.00
Plenary Session “Professional Education for Medical Specialists That Promotes and Preserves the Mental Health and Well-Being of Children and Adolescents”
Chairs: Professor Marc Hermans (Belgium)
Professor Vladimir Borodin (Russia)
15.15-17.15
Plenary Session “Professional Education for Non-Medical Specialists That Promotes and Preserves the Mental Health and Well-Being of Children and Adolescents”
Chairs: Pr. Dr. Christine Roland-Lévy (France)
Professor Vitaliy Rubtsov (Russia)
17.30 – 19.30
Plenary Session “Inclusive Education That Promotes and Preserves the Mental Health and Well-Being of Children and Adolescents”
Chairs: Professor Svetlana Alyekhina (Russia)
9 October
10.00–12.00
Symposium «Psychotherapy in the Training of Professionals Working with Children and Adolescents».
Chairs: Professor Victor Makarov (Russia)

Component 4 «The Mental Health and Well-Being of Children and Adolescents in Difficult Life Situations»

12.15 – 14.15
Symposium «Prevention and Management of Social Risks of Childhood: Problems of Evidence-Based Care Practices»
Chairs: Professor Ben Furman (Finland)
Dr. Rimma Chirkina (Russia)

Component 6 «The Impact of Culture and Art on the Mental Health and Well-Being of Children and Adolescents»

15.00 – 16.30
Symposium "Theatre: Remedy or Poison for Mental Health".
Chairы: Mr. Andrey Afonin (Russia), Professor Alexandre A.J. Buysse, (Canada)
16.45 – 18.15
Symposium "Theatre: Remedy or Poison for Mental Health" (continued)

Component 8 «Legal, Economic and Policy Frameworks Concerning the Mental Health and Well-Being of Children and Adolescents»

Component 4 «The Mental Health and Well-Being of Children and Adolescents in Difficult Life Situations»

8 October
13.00-15.00
Plenary Session “General Legal Issues of Child and Adolescent Mental Health”
Chairs: Professor Igor Matskevich (Russia)
Professor Alexander Mokhov (Russia)
15.15-17.15
Plenary session “Crime and Mental Health of Children and Adolescents”
Chairs: Professor Igor Matskevich (Russia)
17.30 – 19.30
Plenary session “Specific Legal Problems of Mental Health of Children and Adolescents”
Chairs: Professor Alexander Mokhov (Russia)
9 October
10.00–12.00
Plenary Session “Personal Development and Improvement of Environment for Youth Offenders
Chairs: Professor Roy Abraham Kallivayalil (India)
Dr. Fyedor Ushkov (Russia)
12.15 – 14.15
Plenary Session “Mental Health and Well-Being of Children Without Parental Care”
Chairs: Dr. Marina Gordeeva,
Professor Galina Semiya (Russia)
15.00 – 16.30
Symposium "Helpline for Children: Psychological Assistance to Children in Crisis Situations”.
Chair: Dr. Marina V. Gordeeva (Russia)
16.45 – 18.15
Symposium “Living and Adapting in Age of the CoronaVirus”.
Chairs: Dr. Natalia Treushnikova (Russia)
9 October
Festival of video performances "Theater for Life"

Speakers

Help

Technical support is provided by the employees of REDKORSTUDIA LLC using the software of the Digital Zoom Platform. This platform provides video conferencing of participants with real-time messaging and content transmission. All participants of the online seminar are informed in advance about the organization of events using e-mail invitations.
Technical support contacts: Duty operator
telephone. +7 (995) 509-75-06
e-mail: redcorestudiomsk@gmail.com
Registration of the IP-address of the training server of the provider's PC during the whole event.
Control of the presence of a participant in front of the monitor - active user actions on pop-up windows - 8 presence controls.
Confirmation of presence by clicking on the pop-up banner (75% of confirmations).
Minimum presence threshold: 300 minutes (-5/10) minutes.
Minimum number of confirmations: 6 out of 8
III CONGRESS "MENTAL HEALTH OF THE MAN OF XXI CENTURY" CHILDREN. SOCIETY. FUTURE will be held online. You can watch and discuss reports on any device in a place convenient for you.
II CONGRESS "MENTAL HEALTH OF THE XXI CENTURY" will be completely FREE for ALL participants. It is important for us that medical and non-medical professionals around the world have the same opportunity to gain expertise.
Registration for the event is required. You can register on the website using the link: Only registered users can watch the broadcast. Registration is required to send questions to speakers and live chat.
Event program: link
Event schedule: link
The application for accreditation of the III CONGRESS "MENTAL HEALTH OF THE MAN OF THE XXI CENTURY" is considered by the commission of the Coordination Council for the development of continuing medical and pharmaceutical education of the Ministry of Health of Russia.
To obtain a certificate during the broadcast, you must go through the attendance control at the broadcast. Pop-up windows (questions) that require clicking on the "confirm presence" button serve as presence control. If there is no response to pop-up presence control windows, time tracking stops. The conditions for confirming presence are considered fulfilled by the listener if the user has confirmed presence in at least 70% of pop-up windows.
Important: during the broadcast, it is unacceptable to perform the following actions that will automatically stop the time tracking: minimize the browser, turn off the sound, pause viewing, work in any other application or browser tab.
At the end of the congress, the exact time of the presence of each listener on the platform is determined.
The certificates of the congress are sent to the e-mail indicated during registration, 20 working days after the event, based on the total time of the listener's presence at the broadcast, separately for the first and separately for the second day of the congress. Please note that, according to the CME Commission rules, viewing videos of an online event does not imply the accrual of CME points.
The recording of the broadcast of the Congress will be available on the website http://www.mental-health-congress.ru/ after processing the materials within 14 working days.

If you have any questions, please write to us by e-mail info@mental-health-russia.ru or call us on tel. +7 (495) 640-16-37

Partners

Organizers:

International partners:

Media partners:

Under the patronage:

In cooperation:

Partners: